My photo
Welcome to my little ramblings on makeup, nails & fitness - in fact, anything beauty-related.. U may find some personal updates here n there too! Enjoy!

Thursday, April 21, 2011

Won an award! :D

Wee! I've got my first blog award :)

I was awarded that Versatile Blogger Award from jezMACmania. It's really sweet of her!! Thank you (so + very) much!! :D 
I really appreciate it!


Here are some rules for this award: 
a) Thank the person who gave you this award and link back to them in your post. 
b) Tell us 7 things about yourself.
c) Nominate 15 recently discovered new bloggers .
d) Contact these bloggers and let them know they have received this award. 


Okie Dokie! Here comes the 7 things about me (that you probably didn't know):

1. I'm seriously claustrophobic!! 
I can't even take it if the lift gets too crowded.. I rather take the stairs :(

2. I can't be a vegetarian for sure.. Have to have some meat and I love fish to the max!

3. I'm a PhD student! ...majoring in Chemistry!....

4. 27... That's my age!... Yeah, I'm ALREADY 27 :)

5. I totally don't like blue colour. Never chose anything that is blue in colour since I was very very young.

6. I'm only 5'1/2" = 154 cm in height :P

7. I am a competitive Latin dancer! 


I'm gonna pass on this award to these 15 bloggers:

It's not easy to pick these 15 bloggers :) 
But I've chosen them because I enjoy their blogs, and especially to some of them who has shown me some love in one way or another!

Congrats to these lovely bloggers!

Hearts,
Nat

5 comments:

JuLiAnnE @ Bathroom Dancer said...

Thanks girl! That's so sweet of you! I got this award some time ago, but will add your link to that post <3 :)

ShazreeyanaShukri said...

Hi natalie! thanks for the award! YAY im so happy to receive an award from u..it is such an honor..

u are claustrophobic?i am too but i still can use the lift.i am usually anxious when im inside a tunnel..it really scares me!

oh wow u r a latin dancer?how sexy! i always wanted to learn dancing..

i will make a post on this award most probably next week coz im going for a vacay with my friend this weekend..till then, take care my dear..i will notify u when i did the post ok. thanks for informing me about the award,u r soooo sweet!love ur blog

xoxo
yana

che said...

Thanks for the award :) Crazy you don't like anything blue! But very fun facts to learn about you, I'll be sure to do this soon.

~*~ Dollface ~*~ said...

Awww thanks so much for including me, you are a sweetie!!1

NatalieSecretCode said...

You deserve the award ladies!! I'm so glad that you all are as happie as I am when I received it! :D

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...